Privacy Policy

The protection of privacy and personal data is a priority for NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA, and for this reason it has prepared this document, in order to respect, in a committed way, the national and community legislation in force (General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data UE_2016- 679 and Law Nº58 / 2019 of August 8).

The personal data you provide to us during the interaction with the various sites and services will be treated with the guarantees of security and confidentiality required by the legal framework regarding the protection of personal data.

The portals and websites under the responsibility of NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA, within the scope of the services provided, contain links to other websites under the responsibility of third parties. The privacy policy of NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA applies exclusively to the websites under its responsibility. When you access the websites of other entities, even from the websites under the responsibility of NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA, you should read the respective privacy policies.

Access and use of the services and websites under the responsibility of NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA, must be free on the part of the user assuming that they have read, understood and accepted the Terms and Conditions of their use.

Any attempts to alter the information, or any other action that may cause damage and jeopardize the integrity of the system, are strictly prohibited under current legislation. The user is obliged to scrupulously comply with the applicable legislation, namely, in terms of computer crime and intellectual property rights, being exclusively responsible for the violation of these regulations.

Entity and Data Protection Officer
The responsible for the treatment is NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA, with NIPC 516265342, having designated a Data Protection Officer who can be contacted through the electronic address dpo@ntrevents.pt.

Data Processing
The processing of personal data is carried out by NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA with the following licenses:
a) Within the scope of the contract with participants in sporting, cultural, social or leisure events, according to the company's corporate purpose;
b) Within the scope of the contract established with internal and external employees and representatives of institutions, partners and suppliers;
c) Expression of free consent from candidates and subscribers of communications as newsletters;
d) Compliance with legal obligations to which NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA is subject.

The personal data subject to treatment by NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA are of a different nature and according to the type of service provided, such as name, date of birth, tax identification number, civil identification number, address, email address, mobile phone number or other data such as location, performance or health.

When data processing is carried out by third party processors, NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA qualifies them in order to obtain sufficient guarantees to ensure that the processing meets the requirements of the GDPR and ensures the defense of the rights of the holders of personal data.

Personal data will be destroyed as soon as its legality and purpose ends or whenever required by its owner by email to dpo@ntrevents.pt with the subject “Remove”.

Rights of data subjects
As a holder of personal data, you have the following rights:
a) The right to confirmation that your data are or are not being processed and, if applicable, to access your personal data and access the information provided for by law;
b) Right for NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA to rectify inaccurate or incomplete data concerning it;
c) Right to erase your data, when one of the following situations applies, namely:
- Personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose that motivated their collection or treatment;
- Withdrew their consent to the processing of data (in cases where the processing is based on consent) and there is no other basis for said processing;
- Opposes treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests to justify treatment.
d) Right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data when:
- Contest its accuracy, during the period that allows NTREVENTS, Unipessoal Lda to verify its accuracy;
- The processing of data is lawful and the data subject opposes the deletion of personal data and requests, in return, the limitation of its use;
- NTREVENTS, Unipessoal Lda no longer needs personal data for processing purposes, but these data are required by the holder for the purposes of declaring, exercising or defending a right in a judicial process;
- If the treatment depends on your consent, you have the right to withdraw it.
e) Right to submit a complaint to the Control Authority, which in Portugal is the National Data Protection Commission (https://www.cnpd.pt/).
If you want to exercise your rights, you must contact us, in writing, by e-mail dpo@ntrevents.pt. To ensure your protection, proof of your identity may be required.

NTREVENTS, Unipessoal LDA reserves the right to periodically review the current policy, so we recommend that you periodically consult the page www.ntrevents.pt
Mais sobre este texto de partidaÉ necessário o texto de partida para obter informações de tradução adicionais

Cookies policy

O que são cookies? 
"Cookies" são pequenos ficheiros de texto com informação relevante, enviado por um sítio de Internet e armazenado no computador do utilizador que navega pela Internet. Os "cookies" contêm um número que permite identificar o computador do utilizado pelo endereço de IP.   

Para que server os cookies? 
Os "cookies" permitem conhecer a atividade do utilizador num site ou em vários sites relacionados, registando, por exemplo, o lugar de acesso, o tempo de conexão, o tipo de dispositivo (fixo ou móvel), o sistema operativo, o navegador (browser) utilizado, as páginas visitadas, os números de cliques e visitas e, genericamente, outros aspetos relativamente ao comportamento e interesses do visitante. Os "cookies" permitem ao proprietário ou gestor de um site melhorar a experiência do visitante bem como a eficiência do acesso ao sítio, designadamente, por exemplo, através da configuração da visualização adequada por dispositivo, sistema operativo ou browser, e pelo direcionamento da navegação pelas preferências do utilizador.   

Que cookies usamos? 
O Responsável utiliza os "cookies" necessários para melhorar a navegação no mesmo e o carregamento eficaz dos seus conteúdos, nomeadamente para localização de conteúdos, idioma e pré-preenchimento de formulários. Podem ser também utilizados "cookies" de personalização para efeitos de compilação de dados estatísticos e anónimos sobre a atividade e hábitos de navegação dos utilizadores para análise e introdução de melhorias no site com vista a melhorar o acesso e experiência dos utilizadores. Estes "cookies" são instalados por terceiros (como por exemplo, motores de busca).   

Como controlar o uso de Cookies? Os utilizadores podem impedir o uso de cookies nas configurações do navegador. Se limitar esta opção, no entanto, a utilização de alguns recursos ou o desempenho de determinadas ferramentas pode ficar condicionada. 
A título informativo, indicamos algumas ligações úteis dos principais fornecedores de software de navegação (browsers): 
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/t5/Protect-your-privacy/Cookies-Information 
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/pt-pt/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer 
Safari: https://support.apple.com/pt-pt/HT201265 
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Mac/12.10/en/cookies.html 
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647